leadership team

Get to know 

Need to contact someone, or need to know who does what?
This is the place for you!

Sort the list and click on the person you need to contact.

  • President

    Elaine Pollak

    Committees: Executive Committee

    Teams: Public Relations Team

  • Vice President

    Kay Fitkin

    Committees: Executive Committee

  • Treasurer

    Charlene Drake

    Committees: Executive Committee

    Teams: Ticket Sales & Distribution Team

  • Secretary

    Dian Berg

    Committees: Executive Committee

    Teams: Day of Garden Tour Team

  • Committee Chair

    Patty Sorensen

    Committees: Serenity Garden

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Chair

    Adele O’Neal

    Committees: Conservation & Sustainability Project

  • Committee Chair

    Ruth Corsi

    Committees: Garden Faire Coordinators

  • Committee Chair

    Mike Stewart

    Committees: Garden Faire Coordinators

  • Colleen Moxley

  • Planning Team

    Linda Hansen

    Committees: Serenity Garden

  • Committee Chair

    Betty Ballentine

    Committees: Directory

  • Committee Chair

    Kristin Browne

    Committees: Arts and Crafts

    Teams: Public Relations Team

  • Committee Chair

    Jennifer Orona

    Committees: Membership

  • Financial Committee

    Stephanie Janik

    Committees: Serenity Garden

    Teams: Public Relations Team

  • Committee Member

    Rita Canales

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Graphics Team

  • Committee Member

    Georgia Queen

    Committees: Garden Faire Coordinators

    Teams: Restaurant Listings Team

  • Committee Member

    Lori Anderson

    Committees: Garden Faire Coordinators

    Teams: Ticket Sales & Distribution Team

  • Committee Member

    Dorothea Lee

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Chair

    June Benson

    Committees: Scholarship

    Teams: Public Relations Team

  • Committee Member

    Candace Van Zanten

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Member

    JW Carolyn Nyquist

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Member

    Pat Peterson

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Member

    Susan Gorrie

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Garden Selection Team

  • Committee Member

    Jann Tankersly

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Day of Garden Tour Team

  • Committee Volunteer

    Christine Pritts

    Committees: Garden Tour Coordinators

    Teams: Day of Garden Tour Team

  • Committee Chair

    Ann Silverthorne

    Committees: Field Trip

  • Financial Committee

    Elsie Carpenter

    Committees: Serenity Garden

  • Committee Chair

    Beth Frischmuth

    Committees: Conservation & Sustainability Project

  • Committee Member

    Jan Clay

    Committees: Serenity Garden

  • Committee Chair

    Darlene (Dolly) McCord

    Committees: Rakettes